Athens [118]
Athens International Airport
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Siggrou Ave.
19-25 Siggrou Ave., Athens 117 43
Working hours:
Every day 8:00 to 21:00
Kifisos Intercity Bus Station
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Chalandri, Vasileos Georgiou 47
Vasileos Georgiou 47, Chalandri

Working hours:

Monday - Friday 

08:00 - 20:00

Votanikos, Sidirokastrou 9
Sidirokastrou 9 Votanikos, Athens 118 55
Working hours:
Every day 8:00 to 21:00
Larisis Central Train Station
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metamorfosi, Sorrou 9
9, Sorrou Str, Metamorfosi 
Working hours:
Monday - Friday
08:00 - 16:00
Liosion Intercity Bus Station
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Hilton Hotel
46, Vasilisis Sofias Av., 11528, Athens
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Electric Railway Station ''Kifissia''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metro Station ''Anthoupoli''
Metro Station Doukissis Plakentias
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metro Station ''Egaleo''
Metro Station ''Agios Dimitrios''
Tel.: +30 22210 43800

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metro Station ''Ano Patisia''
Metro Station ''Irakleio''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

President Hotel
43, Kifisias Av., 115 23, Athens
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Electric Railway Station ''Maroussi''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Divani Caravel Hotel
Vasileos Alexandrou 2, 161 21, Athens
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Elliniko''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metro Station ''Omonia''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Rafina Port
.
Metro Station ''Panormou''
.
26, Syngrou Avenue
Andrea Siggrou Avenue 26 Athina 117 42
Tel. +30 2110161250 / +30 6970121251
Flisvos Marina
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Agios Antonios''
Metro Station ''Peristeri''
Metro Station ''Neos Kosmos''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

71, Athinon Avenue
.
Metro Station ''Kalithea''
.
Metro Station ''Nea Ionia''
.
Metro Station ''Dafni''
.
Alimos Marina
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Kato Patisia''
.
Metro Station ''Perissos''
.
Metro Station ''Ampelokipoi''
.
Metro Station ''Agia Paraskevi''
.
Zafolia Hotel
Alexandras Ave. 87, 114 74, Athens
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Attiki''
Metro Station ''Sintagma''
.
Metro Station ''Holargos''
.
Metro Station ''Evangelismos''
Metro Station ''Viktoria''
.
Hospital «Asklipio» Voula
Vas. Pavlou Avenue 1
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Metro Station ''Tavros''
.
Metro Station ''Pallini''
.
Metro Station ''Syggrou - Fix''
Metro Station ''Nomismatokopio''
Aigialias 30, Marousi
.
Metro Station ''Katehaki''
.
Metro Station ''Neratziotissa''
.
Metro Station ''Agios Eleftherios''
.
Metro Station ''Megaro Mousikis''
.
Metro Station ''Koropi''
.
Radisson Blu Park Hotel
10, Alexandras Av., 10682, Athens
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Ethniki Amina''
.
Metro Station ''Monastiraki''
Metro Station Ilioupoli
.
Metro Station ''Moshato''
.
Athenaeum InterContinental Hotel
Syngrou Avenue 89-93, 117 45,  Athens
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Hospital «Laiko»
St. Thomas 17 11527 Ilisia
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital «Attikon»
Rimini 1, 12462 Chaidari
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Metro Station ''Sepolia''
.
Metro Station ''KAT''
Metro Station Argyroypoli
.
Rafina - Avra Hotel
.
Chalandri metro station
.
Metro Station ''Peania - Kantza''
Metro Station ''Pefkakia''
.
Metro Station ''Thisio''
Titania Hotel
Panepistimiou 52, Athens 106 78
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital «KAT»
Nikis 2, 14561 Kifissia
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Metro Station ''Agios Nikolaos''
.
Children's hospital Agia Sofia
Thivon & Papadiamantopoulou
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Glyfada, Fedras 5
Metro Station Alimos
Hospital «Evangelismos»
Ipsilantou 45-47, 10676, Athens
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hotel Wyndham Grand Athens
2, Alexandrou str., Athens 104 37
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Athens Marina
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station Metaxourgio
.
Henry Dunant Hospital Center
107, Messogion Ave., 11526, Athens
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital "Sismanogleio"
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hotel Grande Bretagne
1 Vasileos Georgiou A, Syntagma Square Str., Athens 105 64
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Congo Palace
.
Metro Station ''Panepistimio''
.
Maternity Hospital «MITERA»
6 Kifissias Avenue & Erithrou Stavrou, 15123, Maroussi
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Maternity Hospital «IASO»
Metro Station ''Akropoli''
.
Maternity Hospital «LITO»
Mouson 7-13, 11524, Athens
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital «Hippocrates»
Av. Vas. Sofias 114
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital «HYGEIA»
Erithrou Stavrou 4 & Kifissias, 15123, Maroussi
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hotel Crowne Plaza
Michalakopoulou, Athens 115 28
tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Metro Station ''Irini''
.
Suburban Railway Penteli
.
Emmantina Hotel
.
Hospital «Georgios Genimatas»
154 Mesogeion Avenue
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Athens Metropolitan Expo
.
Athens - Dolce Athens Attica Riviera
.
The Stanley Hotel
Odysseos 1, Athens 104 37
Tel .: 30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital «Andreas Syngros»
I. Dragoumi 5, 16121 Ilisia
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital "Athens Medical Center"
Distomou 5-7, 15125, Maroussi
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Airotel Stratos Vassilikos Hotel
114 Michalakopoulou St., Athens 115 27
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital "Alexandra"
Av. Vas. Sofias 80, Athens
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
London Hotel
.
Crossroad Carpark
.
Hotel A for Athens
Miaouli 2, Athens 105 54
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hotel Amalia
Vassilissis Amalias 10, Athens 105 57
Tel .: 30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hotel Novotel
Mihail Voda 4, Athens 104 39
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Amarilia Hotel
Hospital Metropolitan General
Athens Atrium Hotel
21 Okaenidon Street, Athens 117 45
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
New Hotel
16 Filellinon str., Athens 105 57
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hospital «Evrokliniki Athens»
9 Athanasiadou Street, 11521 Athens
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Dorian Inn Hotel
Piraeus 15, Athens 105 52
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Hotel NJV Athens Plaza
2 Vasileos Georgiou Avenue, Athens, 10564
Tel .: +30 210 8024787
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Best Western Fenix Hotel
.
Piraeus [10]
Piraeus Port (Delivery)
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Piraeus''
Athens - Metro Station ''Piraeus''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Piraeus Port, Markou Botsari 1
.
Metro Station Korydallos
.
Zeas Marina
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Faliro''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metro Station Maniatika
.
Piraeus hospital "Tzaneio"
Metro Station Dimotiko Theatro
Hospital Metropolitan (Piraeus)
.
Nea Artaki

6th klm. Chalkida - Nea Artaki, 34100

Tel.: +30 22210 43800 +30 22210 40150

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Chalkida - City Center (delivery)
Tel: 30 22210 43800 & 30 22210 40150
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Working hours:
Monday - Saturday: 08:00 - 20:00
Sunday & Holidays: Closed
Chalkida - Bus Station (delivery)
Tel: 30 22210 43800 & 30 22210 40150
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Working hours:
Monday - Saturday: 08:00 - 20:00
Sunday & Holidays: Closed
Evia - Eretria
Tel.: +30 22210 43800
Chalkida - Train Station (delivery)
Tel: 30 22210 43800 & 30 22210 40150
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Working hours:
Monday - Saturday: 08:00 - 20:00
Sunday & Holidays: Closed
Schimatari
Schimatari

Tel.: +30 22620 22338

         +30 22210 43800

Mobile: +30 6946616943

email: tsakiris@mazdanet.gr

Oinofyta

Oinofyta

Tel.: +30 22620 22338

         +30 22210 43800

Mobile: +30 6946616943

email: tsakiris@mazdanet.gr

Chalkida - Sailing Club (delivery)
Tel: 30 22210 43800 & 30 22210 40150
email: reservation@carnmotion.gr
Working hours:
Monday - Saturday: 08:00 - 20:00
Sunday & Holidays: Closed
Chalkidiki - Kassandra
Kalithea
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 09:00 - 21:00
Chalkidiki - Neos Marmaras
Porto Carras Grand Resort
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 09:00 - 21:00
Corfu - Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 07:30 - 22:00
Corfu - Port

Corfu - Acharavi
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 13:00 & 18:00- 21:00
Corfu - Lefkimis 29
.
Corfu - Gouvia
7 km. National Road Gouvia, 49100, Corfu
Corfu Holiday Palace
Kanoni
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 09:00-11:00 & 18:30 - 21:00
Marbella Corfu Hotel
Agios Ioannis Peristeron 
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 09:00-11:00 & 18:30 - 21:00
Atlantica Grand Mediterraneo Resort and Spa - Corfu
Ermones
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 09:00-11:00 & 18:30 - 21:00
Syros - Akti Papagou
Akti Papagou
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Volos - Pyrassou 26
Iraklio
Heraklion - Airport
Heraklion - Airport
Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Iraklio - Ikarou 45 Avenue
Av. Ikarou 45, New Alikarnassos
Working hours:
Summer period (1/5 - 31/10)
Monday - Sunday 08:00 - 13:00 & 17:00 - 21:00
Chania
Chania - Airport

Agia Marina
Agia Marina, Chania
Working hours:
April to October
Monday - Sunday 09:00 - 14:00 & 17:00 - 21:00
Rethimno
Rethimno Port, Sophocles Venizelou 20
Sophocles Venizelou 20, Rethymnon
Working hours:
Monday-Saturday: 09:00 - 13:00 & 18:00 - 20:00
Sunday: Closed
Rethymno - Adelianos Kampos
Adelianos Kampos, Rethymno
Working hours:
Everyday 09:00-14:00 & 17:00-21:00
Agios Nikolaos
Agios Nikolaos - Akti Koundourou 13
Akti Koundourou 13
Working hours:
May to October
Everyday 08:00-13:00 & 17:00-20:00
Agios Nikolaos - SENTIDO Vasia Resort & Spa
Lasithiou street, Sissi
Working hours:
May to October
Everyday 08:30 - 11:30 & 17:30 - 20:30
Closed on Wednesdays
Agios Nikolaos - Akti Koundourou & Capten Fafouti
Agios Nikolaos - Domes of Elounda
Driros, Tsifliki
Working hours:
May to October
Everyday 08:30 - 11:30 & 17:30 - 20:30 
Closed on Wednesdays
Sitia
Sitia - Airport
Sitia - Public Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 20:00 (during flights)
Sitia - Airport
Sitia - Public Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 20:00 (during flights)
Preveza - Aktion Airport

Preveza - Town, Spiliadou 2
Spiliadou 2 Preveza
Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Rhodes - Airport
Rhodes - Airport

Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Rhodes - Airport
Rhodes - Airport

Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Patra - Down Town
  • Patra - Agiou Andreou 6
  • Patra - Dymaion Cost 40
  • Patra - Othonos-Amalias Ave. 33
  • Patra - Agiou Dionysiou 2
Livadia

Chios - Airport

Chios - Kanari 9
Chios - Veriti 76A Str.
Veriti 76A Street
Working hours:
Everyday 09:00 - 21:00
Thassos - Limenas

Mytilene - Airport
Mytilene - Airport

Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Mytilene - Kountouriotou 87 Str.
Kountouriotou 87 Street
Samos - Airport

Ioannina - Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 09:00 - 21:00
Ioannina - Dodonis 71 Ave.
71, Dodoni Avenue, Ioannina
Working hours:
Every day 09:00 - 21:00
Ioannina - 73, Grammou Avenue
.
Parga - Riga Feraiou 20 str.
Riga Feraiou 20 street
Working hours:
Everyday 09:00 - 21:00
Alonissos - Patitiri
Alonissos Beach
Working hours: 
April to October
Every day  08:00 - 21:00
Skiathos - Airport
Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Skopelos - Skopelos Beach
Skopelos Beach, Lake Potoki
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Karpathos - Airport

Kos - Airport
Kos - Airport
Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Kos - Port
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Kos - Town, Vasileos Georgiou 12
Kos - Town, Vasileos Georgiou 12 (walking distance from port)
Kos - George Papandreou str.
George Papandreou str.
location Plasidi
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Alexandroupolis - Airport
 
Thessaloniki - Airport
.
Thessaloniki - 13th klm. Airport - Thessaloniki
13th klm. Airport - Thessaloniki (115 Georgikis Scholis Ave.), Thessaloniki
Working hours:
Every day  08:00 - 21:00
Thessaloniki - Port
.
Thessaloniki - Thessaloniki KTEL Intercity Bus Station "Macedonia" (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - Thessaloniki Railway Station (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki International Trade Fair - HELEXPO (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - Aristotelous Square (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - White Tower of Thessaloniki (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - Kaftanzogleio National Stadium (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - Church of St. Demetrios (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - Arch of Galerius (Delivery)
.
Thessaloniki - Agia Sophia Square (Delivery)
.
Kavala - Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Kavala - 9, El. Venizelou str.

Katerini - Leptokaria
Hotel Poseidon Palace Leptokaria
Hotel desk inside the hotel
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 09:00 - 21:00
Mykonos - Airport

Mykonos - Old Port

Walking distance to town

Working hours:

Every day: 09:00 - 21:00

Mykonos - Omvrodektis
Omvrodektis Mykonos(airport area)
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Naxos - Chora Naxos
Chora Naxos
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Naxos - Airport

Naxos - I. Paparigopoulou
I. Paparigopoulou, Naxos
Naxos - Kontoleontos
.
Paros - Airport

Paros - Port
.
Santorini - Airport

Santorini - Fira
Afroditi Shopping Center Agiou Athanasiou, Fira
Working hours:
April to October
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Zakynthos - Airport

Kefalonia - Airport

Kefalonia - Lixouri, Xi
Xi, Lixouri 282 00

Tel. +30 2671029500 / +30 26710 29530 / +30 6977253778

Lefkada - Fillipa Panagou 18
.
Lefkada - Nydri Port (Delivery)
Delivery outside the boat
Tel. +30 26710 29500 / 26710 29530 / +30 6977253778
Kalamata - Aristomenous 107
Aristomenous 107, Kalamata 241 00
Working hours:
Monday - Saturday: 09:00 - 14:00 & 17:00 - 20:00. Sunday: Closed
Kalamata - Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 21:00
Igoumenitsa - Port, Agion Apostolon street
.
Larissa - 6th km N.R. Larissa - Trikala
6th km of national road Larissa - Trikala, 415 00, Larissa
Working hours:
Monday - Friday: 09:00 - 19:00
Saturday: 09:00 - 14:00
Sunday: Closed
Heraklion - Airport
Heraklion - Airport
Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Iraklio - Ikarou 45 Avenue
Av. Ikarou 45, New Alikarnassos
Working hours:
Summer period (1/5 - 31/10)
Monday - Sunday 08:00 - 13:00 & 17:00 - 21:00
Chania - Airport

Agia Marina
Agia Marina, Chania
Working hours:
April to October
Monday - Sunday 09:00 - 14:00 & 17:00 - 21:00
Rethimno Port, Sophocles Venizelou 20
Sophocles Venizelou 20, Rethymnon
Working hours:
Monday-Saturday: 09:00 - 13:00 & 18:00 - 20:00
Sunday: Closed
Rethymno - Adelianos Kampos
Adelianos Kampos, Rethymno
Working hours:
Everyday 09:00-14:00 & 17:00-21:00
Agios Nikolaos - Akti Koundourou 13
Akti Koundourou 13
Working hours:
May to October
Everyday 08:00-13:00 & 17:00-20:00
Agios Nikolaos - SENTIDO Vasia Resort & Spa
Lasithiou street, Sissi
Working hours:
May to October
Everyday 08:30 - 11:30 & 17:30 - 20:30
Closed on Wednesdays
Agios Nikolaos - Akti Koundourou & Capten Fafouti
Agios Nikolaos - Domes of Elounda
Driros, Tsifliki
Working hours:
May to October
Everyday 08:30 - 11:30 & 17:30 - 20:30 
Closed on Wednesdays
Sitia - Airport
Sitia - Public Airport
Working hours:
Everyday 08:00 - 20:00 (during flights)
Paphos
Paphos - Airport
.
Paphos - Tafon ton Vasileon 8-9 Ave.
.
Limassol
Limassol - 98, Amathountos Ave.
98, Amathountos Ave., Limassol
Ayia Napa
Ayia Napa - 46 Nisi Avenue
46 Nisi Avenue, Ayia Napa
Larnaca
Larnaca - Airport
.
Larnaca - Airport
.
Rhodes - Airport
Rhodes - Airport

Working Hours 
Every Day 08:00 - 21:00
Athens International Airport
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Siggrou Ave.
19-25 Siggrou Ave., Athens 117 43
Working hours:
Every day 8:00 to 21:00
Chalandri, Vasileos Georgiou 47
Vasileos Georgiou 47, Chalandri

Working hours:

Monday - Friday 

08:00 - 20:00

Votanikos, Sidirokastrou 9
Sidirokastrou 9 Votanikos, Athens 118 55
Working hours:
Every day 8:00 to 21:00
Metamorfosi, Sorrou 9
9, Sorrou Str, Metamorfosi 
Working hours:
Monday - Friday
08:00 - 16:00
Rafina Port
.
26, Syngrou Avenue
Andrea Siggrou Avenue 26 Athina 117 42
Tel. +30 2110161250 / +30 6970121251
71, Athinon Avenue
.
Aigialias 30, Marousi
.
Rafina - Avra Hotel
.
Chalandri metro station
.
Glyfada, Fedras 5
Athens Metropolitan Expo
.
Athens - Dolce Athens Attica Riviera
.
Piraeus Port (Delivery)
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Piraeus''
Athens - Metro Station ''Piraeus''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Piraeus Port, Markou Botsari 1
.
Metro Station Korydallos
.
Zeas Marina
Tel.: +30 210 8024787
Metro Station ''Faliro''
Tel.: +30 210 8024787

email: reservation@carnmotion.gr

Metro Station Maniatika
.
Piraeus hospital "Tzaneio"
Metro Station Dimotiko Theatro
Hospital Metropolitan (Piraeus)
.
Patmos - Skala, Port
Loutra Kyllinis
Milos
Milos
Paphos - Airport
.
Paphos - Tafon ton Vasileon 8-9 Ave.
.
Limassol - 98, Amathountos Ave.
98, Amathountos Ave., Limassol
Ayia Napa - 46 Nisi Avenue
46 Nisi Avenue, Ayia Napa
Larnaca - Airport
.
Paris - Airport Roissy Charles de Gaulle, Terminal 1
.
Paris - Airport Roissy Charles de Gaulle, Terminal 2 C,D
.
Paris - Orly Airport, Terminal 1-2
.
Paris - Gare Du Nord Railway Station
.
Paris - Beauvais Airport
.
Paris - Airport Roissy Charles de Gaulle, Terminal 2 E,F
.
Paris - Gare de Lyon Railway Station
.
Berlin - Berlin Brandenburg Airport Willy Brandt, Terminal 1,2
.
Berlin-City (Neukölln)
Address: Lahnstraße 36, 12055 Berlin
Berlin-City (Alexanderplatz)
Address: Alexanderpl. 8, 10178 Berlin
Berlin-City (Center)
Address: Friedrichstrasse 200, 10117 Berlin

Telephone: 030-2007390 / 030-20073970

Berlin-City (Reinickendorf)
Scharnweberstraße 134-135, 13405 Berlin
Berlin-City (Zoo Kurfuerstendamm)
Address: Budapester Str. 39, 10787 Berlin
Telepone: 030-8872340 / 030-88723470
Berlin-City (Lichtenberg)
Address: Meeraner Strasse 1, 12681 Berlin
Telephone: 
030-5779970 / 030-57799770
Berlin-City (Pankow)
Address: Langhansstrasse 46,  13086 Berlin
Telephone: 030-20916560 / 030-209165670
Berlin-City (Spandau)
Address: Seegefelder Str. 16, 13597 Berlin
Berlin-City (Schöneberg)
Address: Kurfuerstenstrasse 101, Berlin, 10787
Berlin-City (Zehlendorf)
Address: Lausanner Strasse 83
Telephone: 
030-8182010 
Berlin-City (Mariendorf)
Address: Alt-Mariendorf 19-21
Telephone: 
030-20077120 / 030-200771270
Berlin-City (Reinickendorf)
Address: Kapweg 3, 13405 Berlin
Telephone: 030-4140110 / 030-41401170
Berlin-City (Berlin Messe Westend)
Address: Kaiserdamm 25a Telephone: 030-20143810 / 030-201438129
Berlin-City (Spandau)
Address: Seeburger Strasse 10, 13581 Berlin

Telephone: 030-3389070 / 030-33890770

Hamburg - Hamburg Airport
.
Hamburg-City (Ahrensburger Str. 138)
Address: (Ahrensburger Str. 138, 22045 Hamburg)
Hamburg-City (Altona)

Holstenkamp 42

Hamburg, HH, DE, 22525

+49 40 6750360

Hamburg-City (Wandsbek)
Friedrich-Ebert-Damm 143
145
Hamburg, HH, DE, 22047
+49 40 3496190

Hamburg-City (Hauptbahnhof)

Baumeisterstrasse 15

Hamburg, HH, DE, 20099

+49 40 21111830

Hamburg-City (Bergedorf)

Heidhorst 7a

Hamburg, HH, DE, 21031

+49 40 32521670

Hamburg-Harburg
Grossmoorbogen 15
Hamburg, HH, DE, 21079
+49 40 3252830
Hamburg-City (Eppendorf)
Address: Borsteler Chaussee 13-15

Telephone:040-5935260 / 040-59352650

Hamburg-City (Hammerbrook)
Borstelmannsweg 109-115
Hamburg, HH, DE, 20537
+49 40 2800560
Hamburg-City (Amsinckstrasse)
Amsinckstrasse 43
Hamburg, HH, DE, 20097
+49 40 21907380
Hamburg-City (Heidi Kabel PLlatz 10)
Address: Heidi Kabel PLlatz 10, HAMBURG, 20099
Hamburg-City (Roedingsmarkt 14)
Address: Roedingsmarkt 14 , HAMBURG, 20459
Hamburg-City (Van-Der-Smissen-Strasse 4)
Address: Van-Der-Smissen-Strasse 4, HAMBURG, 22767
Hamburg-Stadt (Winsener Strasse 210)
Address: Winsener Strasse 210, HAMBURG,21077
Hamburg-Citt (Suederstrasse 185)
Address: Suederstrasse 185, HAMBURG, 20537
Hamburg-City (Bornkampsweg 60)
Address: Bornkampsweg 60, HAMBURG, 22761
Hamburg-City (Brauhausstr. 24-28)
Address: Brauhausstr. 24-28 , HAMBURG, 22041
Hamburg-City (Buchheisterstrasse 14)
Address: Buchheisterstrasse 14 , HAMBURG, 20457
Munich International Airport
Munich-City (Bremer Strasse 7)
Address: Bremer Strasse 7
Telephone: 
089-3577700 / 089-35777070
Munich-City (Arnulfstrasse 2)
Address: Arnulfstrasse 2
Telephone: 
089-21540311
Munich-City (Marsstrasse 24)
Address: Marsstrasse 24, Muenchen, 80335
Munich-City (Landsbergerstr. 315)
Address: Landsbergerstr. 315
Telephone: 
089-5463630 / 089-54636370
Munich-City (Ingolstaedter Strasse 43)
Address: Ingolstaedter Strasse 43, Muenchen, 80807
Munich-City (Aidenbachstrasse 30)
Address: Aidenbachstrasse 30
Telephone: 
089-7489690 / 089-74896970
Munich-City (Friedenstrase 17)
Address: Friedenstrase 17, Muenchen, 81671
Munich-City (Chiemgaustrasse 161)
Address: Chiemgaustrasse 161, Muenchen, 81549
Munich-City (Kreillerstr. 216)
Address: Kreillerstr. 216
Telephone: 
089-4542990 / 089-45429970
Munich-City (Boschetsrieder Strasse 121 A)
Address: Boschetsrieder Strasse 121 A , Muenchen , 81379
Munich-City (Bajuwarenstrasse 118)
Address: Bajuwarenstrasse 118, Muenchen, 81825
Munich-City (Marsstr 24)
Address: Marsstr 24 , Muenchen, 80335
Brussels International Airport
.
Brussels South Charleroi Airport
.
Luxembourg Findel Airport
.
Geneva Airport Cointrin
.
Zurich Airport
.
Amsterdam Schiphol Airport
Amsterdam - Downtown, Overtoom 197, 1054 Amsterdam
.
Vienna International Airport
.
Vienna - City, Schlachthausgasse 38
Schlachthausgasse 38, 1030 Wien 
tel. +431934630201
Malta International Airport
.
Madrid Barajas Airport - T1, T4
.
Barcelona Airport - T1 & T2
.
Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport
.
Prague Airport Václav Havel
.
Prague - City Center, Klimentska 46, Prague
.
Copenhagen International Airport
.
Stockholm Arlanda Airport
.
Frankfurt Airport - Terminal 1
.
Frankfurt Airport - Terminal 2
.
Frankfurt-City (Westerbachstr. 122)
Address: Westerbachstraße 122, 65936 Frankfurt am Main
Frankfurt-City (Center)
Address: Zeil 5, Eingang Lange Str., LANGE STR.
Telephone: 069-13013150 /
Frankfurt-City (Train Station)
Address: Mannheimer Str. 21, Intercity Hotel, HOTEL
Telephone: 069-21084590 / 069-210845929
Frankfurt-City (Im Hauptbahnof 1)
Address: Im Hauptbahnof 1 , FRANKFURT AM MAIN, 60329
Frankfurt-City (Hanauer Landstr 334)
Address:Hanauer Landstr 334, FRANKFURT AM MAIN, 60314
Frankfurt-City (Gallus)
Address: Mainzer Landstr. 292, 60326 Frankfurt Am Main, Frankfurt Am
Telephone: 069-9073660 / 069-90736670
Frankfurt-City (Europa Allee 6)
Address: Europa Allee 6 , FRANKFURT AM MAIN, 60327
Frankfurt-City (Offenbach)
Address: Waldstr. 260, 63071 Offenbach Am Main, Offenbach Am
Telephone: 069-8383070 / 069-83830770
Frankfurt-City (Eschborn)
Address: Mergenthalerallee 42, 65760 Eschborn, Eschborn, HE
Telephone: 06196-652120 / 06196-6521229
Frankfurt-City (Ludwig Landmann Str 399)
Address: Ludwig Landmann Str 399 , FRANKFURT AM MAIN, 60486
Oslo Gardermoen International Airport
.
Helsinki - Vantaa Airport
Marseille Provence Airport
.
Stuttgart Airport
.
Stuttgart-City (Center)
Address: Lautenschlagerstrasse 3 ,70173 Stuttgart, Stuttgart, BW
Telephone: 0711-1202680/ 0711-12026829
Stuttgart-City (Train Station)
Address: Lbbw Im Innenhof ,Am Hauptbahnhof 2, HAUPTBAHNHOF 2
Telephone: 0711-1203076/ 0711-12030789
Stuttgart-City (Zuffenhausen)
Address: Schwieberdinger Strasse 3, 70435 Stuttgart, Stuttgart, BW
Telephone: 
0711-81470870/ 0711-81470880
Stuttgart-City (Sindelfingen)
Address: Hanns-Martin-Schleyer-Str. 14, 71063 Sindelfingen, Sindelfingen, BW
Telephone: 0711-7819050/0711-78190570
Stuttgart-City (Vaihingen)
Address: Am Wallgraben 99, 70565 Stuttgart, Stuttgart, BW
Telephone: 
0711-7819050/0711-78190570
Stuttgart-City (Hedelfingen)
Address: Hedelfinger Str. 160, 70329 Stuttgart, Stuttgart, BW
Telephone: 
0711-3154830/ 0711-31548370
Hannover Airport
.
Hannover-City (Hildesheimer Str. 47 Laatzen)
Address: Hildesheimer Str. 47 Laatzen Telephone: 0511-8765460/ 0511-87654670
Hannover-City (Heuerstr.5)
Address: Heuerstr.5, Hannover, 30519
Hannover-City (Vahrenwalder Str. 146)
Address: Vahrenwalder Str. 146 Telephone: 0511-3365160/0511-33651670
Hannover-City (Ernst August Platz 1)
Address: Ernst-August-platz 1 , Hannover, 30159
Hannover-City (Kirchhorster Str. 33)
Address: Kirchhorster Str. 33, 30659 Telephone: 0511-6406060/0511-64060670
Hannover-City (Vahrenwalder Strasse 197)
Address: Vahrenwalder Strasse 197 , HANNOVER, 30165
Dusseldorf Airport
Dusseldorf - City, Wiesenstraße 66A
Wiesenstraße 66A, 40549 Düsseldorf
Dusseldorf-City (Automeile)
Address: Hoherweg 105, Flingern Nord
Telephone: 0211-5637460/0211-56374620
Dusseldorf-City (Bismarckstrasse 95)
Address: Bismarckstrasse 95 , DUESSELDORF, 40210
Dusseldorf-City (Neuss)
Address: Juelicher Landstrasse 117, 41464 Neuss, Neuss, NW
Telephone: 02131-740570/02131-7405720
Dusseldorf-City (Hilden)
Address: Duesseldorfer, Strasse 115, Hilden
Telephone: 02103-97200/02103-972020
Dusseldorf-City (Morsenbroich)
Address: Muensterstrasse 330, 40470 Dusseldorf, Dusseldorf, NW
Telephone: 0211-1792270/0211-17922720
Dusseldorf-City (Kieshecker Weg 141)
Address: Kieshecker Weg 141 , Duesseldorf, 40468
Cologne Bonn Airport
.
Cologne-City (Butzweilerstrasse 35-39)
Address: Butzweilerstraße 35-39, 50829 Köln
Cologne-City (Train Station)
Address:Breslauer Pl 2
Telephone:221-1399490/ 221-348070
Cologne-City (Bergisch Gladbacher Strasse 696)
Cologne City Bergisch Gladbacher Strasse 696 
Cologne-City (Ehrenfeld)
Address:Josef-lammerting-allee 1 Koeln
Telephone:0221-546030/ 0221-5460320
Cologne-City (East Mülheim)
Address:Dusseldorfer Str. 215
Telephone:0221-968500/ 0221-9685020
Cologne-City (Koblenzer Strasse 1-9)
Address: Koblenzer Strasse 1-9 , KOELN, 50968
Cologne-City (Zollstock)
Address:Zollstockguertel 7-15
Telephone:0221-348070/ 0221-3480720
Cologne - City (Willy-Brand-Platz 2)
Address: WILLY-BRANDT-PLATZ 2 , KOELN, 50679
Cologne-City (Trankgasse 11)
Address: Trankgasse 11, 50667, Köln
Cologne-City (Widdersdorfer Strasse 213)
Address: Widdersdorfer Strasse 213 , KOELN, 50825
Cologne-City (Robert Perthel Strasse 28)
Address: Robert Perthel Strasse 28  , KOELN, 50739
Bremen Airport
.
Bremen-City
Address: Breitenweg 32, 28195, Bremen
Bremen-City (Hemelingen)
Address: Legienstrasse 2, 28207, Bremen, HB
Telephone: 0421-468870/ 0421-4688750
Bremen-City (Berseestadt)
Address:  Eduard-Schopf-Allee 1-1a, 28217 Bremen, Bremen, HB
Telephone: 0421-1653500/ 0421-16535029
Milan Malpensa Airport T1
Milan Linate Airport
.
Genova City Airport
.
Venice Marco Polo Airport
.
Bologna Guglielmo Marconi Airport
.
Torino Airport
.
Nurnberg - Airport
.
Duisburg - City (Theodor-Heuss-Str. 71)
Address: Theodor-Heuss-Straße 71, 47167 Duisburg
Duisburg-City (Mainstrasse 19)
Address: Mainstrasse 19 ,Duisburg, 47051
Mannheim - City, Bismarckpl. 15-17
Bismarckpl. 15-17, 68165 Mannheim
Mannheim-City (Neckarauter Strasse 50-52)
Address: Neckarauter Strasse 50-52 , Mannheim , 68199
Mannheim-City (Heinrich Von Stephan Strasse 6)
Address: Heinrich Von Stephan Strasse 6 , Mannheim, 68161
Mannheim-City (Rollbuehlstrasse 91-93)
Address: Rollbuehlstrasse 91-93 , Mannheim, 68309
Wuppertal-City (Friedrich-Engels-Allee 245)
Address: Friedrich-Engels-Allee 245, 42285, Wuppertal
Wuppertal-City (Friedrich Engels Allee 32)
Address: Friedrich Engels Allee 32
Telephone: 0202-7698590/ 0202-76985920
Offenbach-City (Schreberstraße 6)
Schreberstraße 6, 63069 Offenbach am Main
Offenbach - City (Waldstr. 260)
Address: Waldstr. 260, Offenbach
Telephone: 069-8383070/ 069-83830770
Delphoi
.
Arachova
.
Zagreb Airport
Zagreb - City (Radnicka Cesta 48)
Zagreb - City (Velimira Skorpika 32)
Zagreb - City Center (Hotel Westin Zagreb)
Address: Hotel Westin Zagreb
Bristol Airport
London - Heathrow Airport
London - Center (Park Royal)
London - Gatwick Airport South Terminal
London - Gatwick Airport North Terminal
London City Airport
Belfast International Airport
Belfast City Airport
Nottingham - Center
Liverpool Airport
Manchester Airport
Newcastle - Airport
Southampton - Airport
Edinburgh Airport
Cardiff Airport
Glasgow Airport
Dubrovnik Airport
Rijeka Airport
Rijeka - Port (Trg kralja Tomislava 1, 51000, Rijeka)
Zadar Airport
Pula Airport
Pula - Center (Industrijska 2 D)
Split Airport
Split - Center (Poljicka Cesta 26)
Please, choose a country
Please, choose city / area
Please, choose a pick up point
Please, choose city / area
Please select a drop-off point
Please select a pick-up date.
Please select a pick-up time.
Please select a drop-off date.
Please select a drop-off time
The driver must be over 23 years old

GDPR

 

Data Protection Policy

 

With this present policy for processing/protection of personal data (hereafter referred to as the "Policy"), information is provided regarding the collection, storage, processing, and use of your personal data.

The company named "CAR'N MOTION CAR RENTAL & INSURANCE CONSULTING SA CAR RENTALS & INSURANCE ADVISORS" (hereinafter referred to as "Company" or "we" or "us"), located in Chalkida, 6th KM Chalkidas - Neas Artakis 34100 Chalkida, tel. 2221043800, email address info@carnmotion.gr, acting as the Data Controller, collects, stores, uses and generally processes your personal data.

1. What are personal data? The term "personal data" refers to information about natural persons, such as name, postal address, email address, telephone number, and other information that identifies or can identify your identity, hereinafter referred to as "Personal Data" or "Data".

2. What is the Processing of Personal Data? Any operation or set of operations performed with or without the use of automated means on Personal Data or sets of Personal Data, such as collection, recording, organization, structuring, storage, adaptation or alteration, retrieval, consultation, use, disclosure by transmission, dissemination or otherwise making available, alignment or combination, restriction, erasure, or destruction.

3. What data do we collect? We make sure to collect only data that is absolutely necessary for the purpose for which it was given and used exclusively for the purposes for which it was collected. As part of our activities, we will use your contact data to keep you informed about rental matters, as well as for new offers and services. The data is limited to what you have provided for a specific purpose and only if you have given your consent.

We also collect data when you visit our website and if you have given your consent, which is evidenced by completing the corresponding fields and sending the corresponding documents.

Identity data, such as name, surname, father's name, date of birth, driver's license, tax identification number, ID card number.

Contact/shipping data, such as postal address, email address, telephone number.

Verification data for residential address or telephone communication.

Identification data, such as username, IP address.

4. How do we use your data?  Your data is processed either by our authorized personnel or through information technology and electronic devices by our company, and exceptionally by third parties who have contractually committed to our company to maintain confidentiality and protect your data, and process it exclusively for the purposes for which it has been provided to us. Generally, your data is processed in order to provide you with the following indicative services:

Submitting a Proposal: The Company processes your data to submit a proposal for short-term or long-term car rental.
Car Rental: The Company processes your data to fulfill its contractual relationship with you, which is car rental, to provide service (such as maintenance, painting, repair, vehicle replacement, etc.), to comply with legal obligations, and to refute, raise or exercise legal claims.
Compliance with Applicable Legislation: The Company processes your data to be able to comply with its legal obligations, particularly related to compliance with tax and insurance legislation or vehicle insurance coverage arising from an active insurance contract.
User Account Creation: The Company processes your data to provide you with account functions and to facilitate, for example, the conclusion of a rental or purchase agreement for products and/or services.
Sending a Newsletter: The Company provides you with the option, if you wish, to receive information about promotional/advertising activities of the Company at your email address.
Privilege programs for customers: Through these programs, the Company offers a range of benefits to its customers, such as discount coupons, offers, etc.
Contact: The Company uses your Data to respond to requests/inquiries that you submit, for example, through the Contact Center and communication forms.
Participation in online promotions/contests: The Company processes Data that you provide to participate in a contest, if you agree, in order to conduct contests, notify you if you are a winner, and deliver your prize.
Participation in online market research/surveys: The Company processes Data that you provide to participate in online surveys, such as demographic information (age, income, etc.). You can enter all the information or none, at your discretion. The survey results will only be used to improve the features of our website, evaluate them on your behalf, and subsequently improve the services provided to you, and for no other purpose.

5. For what purpose do we process your data? We collect your data for the purposes of providing products and/or services, including:

a) evaluating your request for a rental offer and, if applicable, for entering into a lease agreement;

b) managing the rental of the car you have chosen, such as communicating with you regarding availability, executing the contract, providing maintenance, bodywork, repair, replacement, vehicle pick-up, etc., sending the necessary documents for products you may have purchased or services that may have been provided to you, managing your debts to the Company, and processing returns;

c) complying with the obligations imposed by applicable legislation, such as labor, tax, and insurance legislation;

d) monitoring, improving, and adapting to your preferences and choices regarding our products and/or services;

e) sending, via email, information about the Company's products and/or services;

f) conducting customer satisfaction research, promoting our products and/or services, sending informative bulletins about our products and/or services;

g) communicating between us in the event of a competition.

6. What is the legal basis for processing your Data by the Company? The processing of your Data is carried out in accordance with:

a) the terms of our contractual relationship,

b) your consent, where required,

c) the obligations of the Company arising from the law (e.g. tax, labor, insurance legislation, etc.),

d) the legitimate interest of our Company.

 

7. Who are the recipients of your Data?  Car 'n Motion guarantees that it will not disclose, share, transfer, etc. your data to third parties (except those mentioned herein) for any purpose or use other than if such action is required by applicable law or is required by public/judicial authorities/agencies.

Access to your data is granted only to the absolutely necessary personnel of the Company, which is committed to maintaining confidentiality, and to the businesses cooperating with us, which process your data as Joint Data Controllers or as Processors on our behalf and in accordance with our instructions.

Indicatively, the recipients of your data are:

Insurance companies cooperating with our Company.
Car rental companies cooperating with our Company.
Businesses cooperating with our Company providing repair, painting, maintenance services for the vehicles rented to our customers.
Certified accounting firms that audit the financial statements of our Company.
Companies cooperating with us to provide roadside assistance to drivers using our Company's vehicles.
Companies that also manage the global car reservation system (within or outside Europe) with which we will share information related to our activities in car rentals, which may include personal reservation information entered through this application. Your data will not be used for any other purpose without your prior notification and consent.

8. How do we ensure that the Processors respect your Data?  The Processors carrying out processing on our behalf have agreed and contractually committed with the Company:

a) to maintain confidentiality,
b) not to disclose your Data to third parties without the Company's permission,
c) to take appropriate security measures,
d) to comply with the legal framework for the protection of personal data, particularly Regulation 679/2016/EU (GDPR).
 

9. When do we delete your data? We keep your data only for as long as is necessary to fulfill the purpose for which you have provided us with your data and in compliance with applicable legal provisions.

Your consent statement for receiving a newsletter is kept for as long as you receive newsletters from the Company, unless you choose to unsubscribe. The personal data you provide for participation in customer loyalty programs is deleted when the program duration expires or if you are excluded from the program, or if you express the desire to no longer participate in the program, as described in the program terms of use.

The data submitted for processing during your participation in contests and/or market research will be kept for as long as is necessary to complete the contest or research, and will then be deleted.

10. Are your Data safe? Car 'n Motion is committed to protecting your data. Recognizing the importance of the security of your Personal Data, we have taken all appropriate organizational and technical measures, which are constantly improving based on technological advancements, with the sole purpose of ensuring the security and protection of your Data from any accidental or unlawful processing. 

Additionally, the three pieces of information used to identify you as a user of the account are: your email address, your mobile phone number, and your Personal Secret Access Code (Password). Every time you enter your information, you are given access to your personal account. This specific process is securely achieved through encryption during their transfer to the internet and the Company's servers. By the same standards, you are given the ability to change your Personal Security Access Code (Password) as often as you wish. After entering the desired code, the new code is encoded and stored in the Company's systems. For this reason, the only one who knows your code is you, and you are solely responsible for maintaining the confidentiality of the code from third parties. These measures are reviewed and modified when deemed necessary, to ensure that they remain adequate and effective. Car 'n Motion reserves the right to amend this Policy at any time and without prior notice to users.

11. What are your rights?  You have the right to access your personal data.

This means that you have the right to be informed by us if we process your data. If we process your data, you can ask to be informed about the purpose of the processing, the type of data we keep, to whom we give it, how long we store it, if there is automated decision-making, as well as your other rights, such as correction, deletion of data, restriction of processing, and submission of a complaint to the Data Protection Authority.

You have the right to correct inaccurate personal data.
If you find that there is an error in your data, you can request us to correct it (e.g. correction of name or updating change of address).
You have the right to be forgotten.
You can ask us to delete your data if it is no longer necessary for the above processing purposes or if you wish to withdraw your consent if it is the only legal basis.
You have the right to data portability.
You can ask us to provide your Data in a readable format or to transfer it to another responsible processor.
You have the right to limit the processing.
You can ask us to limit the processing of your Data for as long as the examination of your objections to processing is pending. You have the right to object to and revoke your consent to the processing of your Data.
You can object to the processing of your Data and we will stop processing your Data if there are no other compelling and legitimate reasons that override your right. If you have given your consent for the collection, processing, and use of your personal data, you can withdraw your consent at any time with future effect.

12. How can you exercise your rights? To exercise your rights, you can submit a relevant request by sending an email to gdpr@carnmotion.gr and we will examine it and respond to you within one month from receipt.

13. When do we respond to your requests? We respond to your requests free of charge without delay, and in any case within one month from the date we receive your request.

14. Where can you inquire about the progress of your requests?  For information regarding the progress of your request, you can contact us at gdpr@carnmotion.gr.

15. What is the applicable law regarding the processing of your data by us?  The applicable law is the Greek law, as formulated according to the General Data Protection Regulation 2016/679/EU, and generally the current national and European legislative and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data. The competent courts for any disputes related to your data are the Athens Courts. However, in exceptional cases, if the dispute falls under the jurisdiction of the Peace Court, they may bring their dispute to either the Athens Peace Court or the Chalandri Peace Court for resolution.

16. Where can you appeal if we violate the current law for the protection of your personal data? You have the right to file a complaint with the Hellenic Data Protection Authority (postal address: Kifisias Avenue 1-3, 115 23 Athens, tel. 210. 6475600, email address: contact@dpa.gr) if you believe that the processing of your personal data violates the current national and regulatory framework for the protection of personal data.

17. How will you be informed of any changes to this Policy? We update this Policy whenever necessary. If there are significant changes to the Policy or the way we use your Personal Data, we will publish an update on our website and notify you by any means available. We encourage you to read this Policy periodically to understand how your Data is protected.

The Privacy Policy was last updated on 20/04/2023.